Welcome Package
Up to $10,000 + 200 Free Spins
Across five deposits, no code required
Wagering
50× bonus
Max Bet
$20
Min Deposit
$20
Max Cashout
$2,000 per deposit
Stellar Casino200% Welcome Bonus

Stellar Casino 200% Welcome Bonus: How the Five-Deposit Offer Works

If you are comparing a 200% Welcome Bonus, the details that matter are the match percentage, wagering, maximum bet and cashout cap. Stellar Casino's welcome package spreads those details across five deposits and adds 200 free spins, so here is how to use it sensibly.
Stellar Casino operates under a gaming licence, using SSL encryption technology to protect player data and externally certified random number generators to ensure fair outcomes across all games.
  1. Established2022
  2. GamesOver 3,000
  3. Weekly Withdrawal Limit$10,000 (higher for VIPs)
  4. Support24/7 live chat, email, phone

How the five deposits build the Stellar welcome package

The current package is not a single 200% match. Instead, it is a five-stage offer with a different match rate on each qualifying deposit. Every stage can add up to $2,000 in bonus funds and includes 40 free spins on slots.

That creates a maximum package of $10,000 in matched funds and 200 free spins. You do not need a bonus code for the package. Each qualifying deposit must be at least $20, and the five stages follow the order below.

Deposit stageMatchMaximum bonusFree spins
1st deposit125%$2,00040
2nd deposit100%$2,00040
3rd deposit75%$2,00040
4th deposit75%$2,00040
5th deposit100%$2,00040

The headline total assumes the maximum bonus is reached at every stage. Your actual match depends on the amount deposited and the percentage attached to that stage. The free-spin total is easier to follow: 40 spins per qualifying deposit, adding up to 200 across all five.

What the 50× wagering, bet and cashout rules mean

The welcome bonus uses 50× wagering on the bonus amount. In plain English, you multiply the credited bonus by 50 to work out the wagering figure. It is the bonus amount that matters for this calculation, rather than simply multiplying your whole deposit by 50.

RuleWhat applies
Minimum qualifying deposit$20 per welcome deposit
Wagering50× the bonus amount
Maximum bet with bonus funds$20
Maximum cashout$2,000 per welcome bonus deposit

The $2,000 cashout figure applies to each welcome bonus deposit, not as one single cap across the complete five-stage package. That distinction is worth keeping in mind if you plan to use more than one stage. The $20 maximum bet also matters while bonus funds are being used, so a larger usual stake should be reduced for this part of your play.

Before you start, give the Bonuses wording and any later Withdrawal the same attention you give the match percentage. A bonus can look large at first glance, but the maximum bet, wagering figure and per-deposit cashout rule shape how you can use it.

Want to start with the first stage?

The opening deposit has the highest match rate in the package: 125% up to $2,000, plus 40 free spins.

Worked examples for $20, $100 and five qualifying deposits

A few simple calculations show how the percentage changes the bonus. These examples use the published match rates and do not assume that every deposit reaches the $2,000 ceiling.

ScenarioDepositBonus match50× wagering figure
1st deposit at the minimum$20$25$1,250
1st deposit example$100$125$6,250
3rd deposit at the minimum$20$15$750
Five $20 deposits$100 total$95 total bonus$4,750 total

The first row shows why the minimum deposit still produces a match: 125% of $20 is $25. The third-stage example is smaller because that stage carries a 75% rate. In the five-deposit example, the bonus amounts are $25, $20, $15, $15 and $20, which adds to $95.

The five-$20 example also brings 200 free spins because each deposit meets the $20 qualifying threshold. The $2,000 maximum cashout remains the stated cap for each individual welcome bonus deposit, even when the deposit used for that stage is lower.

Work out the match from the deposit stage you are using.
Multiply the bonus amount by 50 to estimate the wagering figure.
Keep every bet at or below $20 while bonus funds are in use.
Track each stage separately because the maximum cashout is set per deposit.
Treat the offer as entertainment and only deposit an amount that fits your budget.

How to claim the package from registration through the fifth deposit

Claiming the welcome package starts with a three-step registration. You can then make qualifying deposits without entering a promotional code. The regular deposit minimum is $10 across payment methods, but the welcome package requires $20 for each qualifying deposit.

  1. Open registration

    Select Sign Up at the top right-hand corner of the screen to begin the account setup.

  2. Enter your details

    Complete the registration form with your personal details.

  3. Verify your mobile number

    Confirm the mobile number to complete registration.

  4. Make the first qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $20 for the first stage. No bonus code is required for the welcome package.

  5. Continue through the package

    If you want to use the later stages, make the qualifying deposits for stages two to five and keep the $20 maximum bet in mind while bonus funds are active.

There is no need to rush through all five deposits. The useful approach is to decide your budget first, calculate the bonus at each stage and then choose whether the next deposit still suits your plan. A five-stage package gives you several entry points, but each one still carries its own wagering and cashout rules.

For players comparing Stellar in Australia, the practical checklist is straightforward: use a qualifying deposit of $20 or more, keep the maximum bet at $20 during bonus play, and remember that 50× applies to the bonus amount. The free spins are part of the package, with 40 attached to each qualifying stage.

How the 20 no-deposit spins sit beside the welcome package

There is also a separate no-deposit offer for new players: 20 free spins on Queen of the Sun. They are credited automatically after registration and email verification, and no code is required. Each spin is valued at $1.

Winnings from these spins carry 50× wagering, with a maximum cashout of $200. That rule is based on the winnings from the no-deposit spins, so keep it separate from the welcome package's 50× wagering on the matched bonus amount and its $2,000 per-deposit cashout cap.

FeatureWelcome packageNo-deposit spins
Who can use itPlayers making qualifying depositsNew players
How to receive itFive qualifying depositsRegistration and email verification
Free spins40 per deposit, 200 total20 on Queen of the Sun
Spin valueIncluded in the deposit stages$1 each
Wagering and cashout50× bonus; $2,000 per deposit50× winnings; $200 maximum cashout

The no-deposit spins give a new player a way to try the promotion before making a qualifying deposit. Email verification is important for this part, while the five-deposit package is built around the $20 qualifying deposit rule. Check which balance you are using before placing a bet so the right maximum bet and wagering rule are easy to follow.

Ready to check the offer for yourself?

Start with the registration steps, then keep the match rate, wagering figure and cashout cap visible as you decide whether to continue through all five deposits.

200% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How many deposit stages are in the Stellar Casino welcome package?

There are five stages. The match rates are 125% on the first deposit, 100% on the second, 75% on the third and fourth, and 100% on the fifth.

What is the maximum value of the full welcome package?

The package can total up to $10,000 in matched funds and 200 free spins across the five deposits.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

Each qualifying welcome deposit must be at least $20.

How does the 50× wagering rule work?

Multiply the bonus amount by 50. For example, a $125 bonus creates a $6,250 wagering figure.

What is the maximum bet while using the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $20 while bonus funds are being used.

What is the welcome bonus maximum cashout?

The maximum cashout is $2,000 per welcome bonus deposit.

How many free spins come with each qualifying deposit?

Each of the five qualifying deposits awards 40 free spins, giving up to 200 free spins across the full package.

How do the no-deposit spins work for new players?

New players receive 20 spins on Queen of the Sun after registration and email verification. Each spin is valued at $1, winnings carry 50× wagering, and the maximum cashout is $200.